Privacy Policy

Introduction

We at Clarence O’Flaherty & Co. Ltd. respect and are aware of your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any data you provide to us while visiting our website. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use our website.

By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, but we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

“Personal Data”

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted or clipped, telephone number, and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

“Non-Personal Data”

We gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped, withheld or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

Purposes for which we hold your Information:

Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:

1. To provide you with the services you have requested
2. To contact you if required in connection with your visit or to respond to any communications you might send to us
3. To inform you of any special offers, additional discounts or clearance items we might periodically have available

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfill your request and in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements. We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files that a website can use in order to recognise visitors who revisit a site so as to facilitate their ongoing access to and use of the site. It enables usage behaviour to be tracked and aggregate data to be compiled that would facilitate more targeted advertising and improved content. Typically, cookies involve the assigning of a unique number to the visitor. One simple way to prevent the use of cookies is to activate the facility which is available in most web browsers that enables the user to deny or accept cookies. However, visitors should realise that certain cookies may be necessary in order to provide the visitor with certain features such as the customised delivery of certain information.

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information, including your Personal Data to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Website Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Corporate Pages. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

Changes to the Website Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Contacting Us

Clarence O’Flaherty & Co. Ltd. welcomes, values and appreciates your opinions and comments – If you have comments or questions about our Privacy Policy, please send them to the hello@yourcleaningexpert.com or write to us at the following address:

Your Cleaning Expert
Clarence O’Flaherty & Co. Ltd.
Liosban Industrial Estate
Galway
Ireland

Presented By Clarence O’Flaherty & Co.

Copyright by Your Cleaning Experts © 2018 O'Flaherty Cleaning Experts. All Rights Reserved.
Do You Like Our Site? Click Here and I'll Introduce You to the Designers!